Roll of Honour

Roll of Honour

        

Serial No. High Commissioner Tenure
01 His Excellency Brig (Rtd) Feroze Salauddin 04.06.1983 - 28.01.1986
02
His Excellency Maj Gen (Rtd) Moinul H. Choudhury 21.07.1986 – 27.07.1989
03 His Excellency Brig (Ttd) Gyasuddin A. Chowdury 23.09.1989 - 27.07.1993
04 His Excellency M.A. Malik             03.09.1993 – 17.06.1996
05 His Excellency Ashfaqur Rahman 12.08.1996 - 15.04.2001
06 His Excellency Syed maudud Ali 23.04.2001 – 20.01.2003
07
His Excellency Munshi Faiz Ahmad 18.03.2003 – 05.09.2007
08
His Excellency Kamrul Ahsan 03.08.2007 – 05.09.2012
09
His Excellency Mahbub Uz Zaman 24.09.2012 – 17.12.2016
10
His Excellency Md Mustafiqur Rahman 26.12.2016 – 07.09.2020
11
His Excellency Md Tauhedul Islam, ndc 16.09.2020 – till date